Switch Cisco 2960 : Tìm hiểu thông số kỹ thuật spec cấu hình

Ưu đãi của Thiết bị chuyển mạch Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Lite:

  • Cả POE 24 và 48 cổng đều khả dụng khi sử dụng 802.3af loại 3 với công suất 370 watt.
  • Liên kết đôi mục đích cho tính linh hoạt của đường lên Gigabit Ethernet, cho phép sử dụng đường lên bằng đồng hoặc cáp quang. Cổng đường lên hai mục đích có một cổng Ethernet 10/100/1000 và một cổng Gigabit Ethernet dựa trên yếu tố hình thức nhỏ (SFP), với một cổng hoạt động tại một thời điểm
  • Chức năng dễ sử dụng có thể mở rộng và bảo mật dễ dàng như cấu hình tự động với Cổng thông minh tự động và cài đặt dễ dàng với Cài đặt tự động để giảm tổng chi phí sở hữu.
  • Khắc phục sự cố để giải quyết vấn đề bao gồm kết nối liên kết và chẩn đoán cáp
  • QoS để phân loại lưu lượng và định hình để ưu tiên các ứng dụng khác nhau bao gồm các ứng dụng thoại, video và phát đa hướng.
  • Quản lý địa chỉ IP đơn, nhật ký hệ thống và quản lý giao thức quản lý mạng đơn giản (SNMP) cho một ngăn xếp lên tới 16 công tắc
  • Kiểm soát nhập học mạng cơ sở dựa trên người dùng, cổng và địa chỉ MAC • Bảo hành phần cứng trọn đời có giới hạn
  • Cập nhật phần mềm mà không mất thêm chi phí

 

Catalyst 2960 LAN Lite Series Switch Hardware
Description Specification
Performance Forwarding Bandwidth 16 Gbps
Flash memory 32 MB
Memory DRAM 64MB
Max VLANs 64
VLAN IDs 4K
Maximum transmission unit (MTU) Up to 9,000 bytes
Jumbo frames 9,016 bytes
Forwarding rate
2960-8TC-S 2.7 Mpps
2960-24-S 3.6 Mpps
2960-24TC-S 6.5 Mpps
2960-24PC-S 6.5 Mpps
2960-24LC-S 6.5 Mpps
2960-48TT-S 10.1 Mpps
2960-48TC-S 10.1 Mpps
2960-48PST-S 13.3 Mpps
Default QoS Dual Resource
8000 8000 8000 Unicast MAC addresses

 

256 256 256 IPv4 IGMP groups
128 384 0

 

IPv4 MAC QoS ACEs
384 128 256 IPv4 MAC Security ACEs
Connectors
and Cabling
  • 10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cabling
  • 100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
  • 1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
  • 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
  • 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single- and multimode fiber)
  • 100Base-FX: LC Fiber Connectors (single and multimode fiber)
Power Connectors
  • Customers can provide power to a switch only by using the internal power supply. The connector is located at the back of the switch. These switches do not have a redundant-power-supply port.
  • The internal power supply is an autoranging unit.
  • The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240 VAC.
  • Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet
Indicators
  • Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full-duplex
  • System status: System, link status, link duplex, PoE and link speed
Dimensions
(H x W x D)
  Inches Centimeters
2960-8TC-S 1.73 x 10.6 x 6.4 in. 4.4 x 27 x 16.3 cm
2960-24-S 1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in 4.4 x 44.5 x 23.6 cm
2960-24TC-S 1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in 4.4 x 44.5 x 23.6 cm
2960-24PC-S 1.73 x 17.5 x 13 in 4.4 x 44.5 x 33.2 cm
2960-24LC-S 1.73 x 17.5 x 13 in 4.4 x 44.5 x 33.2 cm
2960-48TT-S 1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in 4.4 x 44.5 x 23.6 cm
2960-48TC-S 1.73 x 17.5 x 9.3 in 4.4 x 44.5 x 23.6 cm
2960-48PST-S 1.73 x 17.5 x 13 in 4.4 x 44.5 x 33.2 cm
Weight   Pounds Kilograms
2960-8TC-S 3 1.4
2960-24-S 8 3.6
2960-24TC-S 8 3.6
2960-24PC-S 12 5.4
2960-24LC-S 10 4.5
2960-48TT-S 8 3.6
2960-48TC-S 8 3.6
2960-48PST-S 12 5.4
Environmental Ranges   Fahrenheit Centigrade
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23 to 113°F -5 to 45°C
Operating temperature up to 10000 ft (3000 m) 23 to 104°F -5°C to 40°C
*Short term exception at sea level 23 to 31°F -5°C to +55°C
*Short term exception up to 5,000 feet (1500 m) 23 to 122°F -5°C to +50°C
*Short term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m) 23 to 113°F -5°C to +45°C
*Short term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m) 23 to 104°F -5°C to +40°C
Storage temperature Same as Above Same as Above
  Feet Meters
Operating altitude Up to 13000 ft Up to 4,000 m
Storage altitude Up to 13000 ft Up to 4,000 m
 
10 to 85% noncondensing Operating relative humidity
10 to 85% noncondensing Storage relative humidity
* Not more than following in one year period: 96 consecutive hours, or 360 hours total, or 15 occurrences.
Acoustic Noise ISO 7779 & ISO 9296: Bystander positions operating to an ambient temperature of 25°C
  Sound pressure
  LpA (Typical)
2960-8TC-S (No Fan) 0 dB
2960-24-S 40 dB
2960-24TC-S 40 dB
2960-24PC-S 48 dB
2960-24LC-S 48 dB
2960-48TT-S 40 dB
2960-48TC-S 40 dB
2960-48PST-S 48 dB
Typical: Noise emission for a typical configuration and load at 25o C
Maximum: Statistical maximum to account for variation in production
Mean Time Between
Failure (MTBF)
2960-8TC-S 615,549 hours
2960-24-S 429,847 hours
2960-24TC-S 403,745 hours
2960-24PC-S 242,818 hours
2960-24LC-S 311,007 hours
2960-48TT-S 339,743 hours
2960-48TC-S 336,983 hours
2960-48PST-S 181,979 hours

 

Xem sản phẩm tốt nhất: Cisco C9200L-24T-4G-E  Danh mục nổi bật: Switch Cisco 9200L  (NEW)

Power Specifications for Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Lite Series Switch
Description Specification
Measured 100% Throughput Power Consumption   Switch Power Consumption Total Output BTU
2960-8TC-S 12W 39 BTU/hour
2960-24-S 22W 75 BTU/hour
2960-24TC-S 27W 90 BTU/hour
2960-24PC-S 45W 151 BTU/hour
2960-24LC-S 36W 121 BTU/hour
2960-48TT-S 42W 141 BTU/hour
2960-48TC-S 39W 133 BTU/hour
2960-48PST-S 67W 227 BTU/hour
Measured 5% Throughput Power Consumption   Switch Power Consumption Total Output BTU
2960-8TC-S 11W 37 BTU/hour
2960-24-S 21W 71 BTU/hour
2960-24TC-S 24W 82 BTU/hour
2960-24PC-S 43W 144 BTU/hour
2960-24LC-S 34W 114 BTU/hour
2960-48TT-S 38W 130 BTU/hour
2960-48TC-S 36W 122 BTU/hour
2960-48PST-S 63W 214 BTU/hour
Measured 100% Throughput Power Consumption
(with maximum possible PoE loads)
  Switch Power Consumption PoE Power Total Output BTU
2960-24PC-S 433W 357W 1471 BTU/hour
2960-24LC-S 162W 119W 550 BTU/hour
2960-48PST-S 460W 339W 1563 BTU/hour
Measured 5% Throughput Power Consumption
(with 50% PoE loads)
  Switch Power Consumption PoE Power Total Output BTU
2960-24PC-S 237W 185W 814 BTU/hour
2960-24LC-S 98W 62W 835 BTU/hour
2960-48PST-S 262W 187W 899 BTU/hour
AC/DC Input Voltage and Current   Voltage (auto-ranging) Current Frequency
2960-8TC-S 100-240 VAC 0.5A – 0.3A 50-60 Hz
2960-24-S 100-240 VAC 1.3-.8A 50-60 Hz
2960-24TC-S 100-240 VAC 1.3-.8A 50-60 Hz
2960-24PC-S 100-240 VAC 8.0-4.0A 50-60 Hz
2960-24LC-S 100-240 VAC 3.0-1.5A 50-60 Hz
2960-48TT-S 100-240 VAC 1.3-.8A 50-60 Hz
2960-48TC-S 100-240 VAC 1.3-.8A 50-60 Hz
Power Rating   Switch
2960-8TC-S 0.035 kVA
2960-24-S 0.05 kVA
2960-24TC-S 0.05 kVA
2960-24PC-S 0.470 kVA
2960-24LC-S 0.175 kVA
2960-48TT-S 0.075 kVA
2960-48TC-S 0.075 kVA
2960-48PST-S 0.5 kVA
PoE
  • Maximum power supplied per port: 15.4W
  • Total power dedicated to PoE: 370W

 

Management and Standards Support for Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Lite Series Switch
Description Specification
Management
  • BRIDGE-MIB
  • CISCO-CABLE-DIAG-MIB
  • CISCO-CDP-MIB
  • CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB
  • CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB
  • CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB
  • CISCO-ENTITY-VENDORTYPE-OID-MIB
  • CISCO-ENVMON-MIB
  • CISCO-ERR-DISABLE-MIB
  • CISCO-FLASH-MIB
  • CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB
  • CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB
  • CISCO-IMAGE-MIB
  • CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB
  • CISCO-LAG-MIB
  • CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
  • CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB
  • CISCO-PAGP-MIB
  • CISCO-PING-MIB
  • CISCO-PORT-QOS-MIB
  • CISCO-PORT-SECURITY-MIB
  • CISCO-PORT-STORM-CONTROL-MIB
  • CISCO-POWER-ETHERNET-EXT-MIB
  • CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB
  • CISCO-PROCESS-MIB
  • CISCO-RTTMON-MIB
  • CISCO-SMI-MIB
  • CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB
  • CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB
  • Cisco-UDLDP-MIB
  • CISCO-TC-MIB
  • CISCO-TCP-MIB
  • CISCO-UDLDP-MIB
  • CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE-RELATIONSHIP-MIB
  • CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
  • CISCO-VTP-MIB
  • ENTITY-MIB
  • ETHERLIKE-MIB
  •  IEEE8021-PAE-MIB
  •  IEEE8023-LAG-MIB
  • IF-MIB
  • INET-ADDRESS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB
  • OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB
  • RFC1213-MIB
  • RMON-MIB
  • RMON2-MIB
  • SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB
  • SNMP-MPD-MIB
  •  SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB
  • SNMP-TARGET-MIB
  •  SNMPv2-MIB
  • TCP-MIB
  • UDP-MIB
Standards
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1x
  • IEEE 802.1AB (LLDP)
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single- and multimode fiber only)
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • 100BASE-FX (SFP)\
  • 1000BASE-SX (SFP)
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH (SFP)
  • RMON I and II standards
  • SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, and SNMPv3

Các thiết bị chuyển mạch dòng Cisco® Catalyst® 2960 với phần mềm LAN Lite có cấu hình cố định, các công tắc độc lập cung cấp kết nối Ethernet nhanh cho máy tính để bàn cho tủ nối dây cấp và mạng văn phòng chi nhánh nhỏ (Hình 1). Các công tắc này đơn giản hóa việc di chuyển từ các trung tâm không thông minh và các công tắc không được quản lý sang một mạng được quản lý hoàn toàn có thể mở rộng.

Thiết bị chuyển mạch dòng Cisco Catalyst 2960 có chi phí sở hữu thấp hơn với các tính năng như cấu hình công tắc thông minh sử dụng Cổng thông minh tự động, cài đặt với Cài đặt tự động và khắc phục sự cố để dễ sử dụng. Các công cụ quản lý toàn diện như Cisco Network Assistant cung cấp khả năng quản lý và giám sát liên tục các thiết bị chuyển mạch.

Safety and Compliance
Description Specification
Safety Certifications
  • UL 60950-1, First Edition
  • CUL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, First Edition
  • TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, First Edition
  • CB to IEC 60950-1 with all country deviations
  • CE Marking
  • NOM (through partners and distributors)
Electromagnetic Emissions Certifications
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN 55022 Class A (CISPR22)
  • EN 55024 (CISPR24)
  • AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A
  • CE
  • CNS13438 Class A
  • MIC
  • GOST
  • China EMC Certifications
Environmental Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 5
Telco Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code
Warranty Limited Lifetime Warranty
Description Specification
Safety Certifications UL 60950-1, First Edition
CUL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, First Edition
TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, First Edition
CB to IEC 60950-1 with all country deviations
CE Marking
NOM (through partners and distributors)

 

✅ Liên hệ để có giá tốt

CÔNG TY TNHH HỆ THỐNG MẠNG [NETSYSTEM]
[Điện thoại] 024.37714430 – 024.37714417 – 024.37711222
[Hotline/Zalo] 0914025885 – 0915495885 – 0916498448 – 0914769119
[Email liên hệ] contact@netsystem.vn
[Skype] kd_netsystem
[Website] https://netsystem.vn/thiet-bi-mang-cisco/

https://reviewdoisong.com/cisco-catalyst-2960-24tc-l-switch-co-gi-nao/

https://dothivn.com/cisco-2960-tinh-nang-features-va-benefits/

Trả lời